(For the same text in Romanian, click here)

Welcome to MOSTY

MOSTY is the trading name of Vavaloo Trading Srl (“MOSTY," "we," "our", "us"), a Romanian company having the headquarters in Bucharest, 50-52 Buzesti Str., 2nd floor, office no.15, desk no.1, district 1, who operates the website located at the URL www.MOSTY.com. MOSTY respects your privacy rights and is committed to protecting the information we collect from you online.

MOSTY Commitment To Your Privacy

MOSTY respects your privacy and your desire to know how your information will be handled and used. This Policy explains how we collect, use and store your information. Using your information in a way that you are comfortable with and keeping your information secure is an integral part of the experience we aim to provide. 

MOSTY will ensure that all information protection and customer legislation standards are met when handling your personal information.

GDPR INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO THE REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 and the Romanian Law

MOSTY informs you, pursuant to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the relevant Romanian legislation in force with regard to the protection of personal data, in its capacity as controller, that it processes your personal data, collected either with the submission of an application for the provision of a product or a service, or at a later time, or in the framework of relations and transactions with the MOSTY as set out below:

I. Personal Data we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Data such as: your name, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, date of birth, username, password and other personally identifiable information;
  • Data regarding your financial or demographic profile information, such as your age, gender, hobbies, interests, zip/postal code or country. Demographic information is not considered personal information unless it is linked to personal information about a specific user;
  • Service provider name and the date, time and content of any messages sent from you to us;
  • IP address and other technical information collected from the servers utilized by you or your vendors, such as information and data that is automatically collected upon visiting the Website (i.e., webpage HTTP headers (home server domain names, internet protocol address, operating system type, browser type and language) and user-specific or aggregate information on what pages you access on the Website). Technical information is not considered personal information unless it is linked to personal information about a specific user;
  • Data related to your Credit/debit card and other billing information, including cardholder transaction data, card numbers, expiration dates, billing addresses, and CVV codes;
  • Other Information provided on any application (including the App) or authorization, such as your location, your handset type, your UDID (unique handset code) and any other information you or your mobile device provides to us;
  • Data concern your uses of the services; and other information provided to us in any way, shape or form.
  • The data collection from you encompasses the data collection from a third party acting on your behalf as well as the data collection from a MOSTYs client or potential client associated with you (natural or legal person).
  • In case you provide us with personal data of third parties you must have ensured their consent and have referred them to this Data Protection Information.

II. Use and Recipients of your Personal Data 

The recipients of your personal data may indicatively be the following:

  • MOSTY employees who are responsible for the evaluation of your requests, the management and the performance of your account(s) and orders.
  • Service Providers such as logistics, transport and delivery partners, providers of customer support related services, agencies which help us with services such as fraud detection and identity verification, website operation, market research companies, support services, promotions, website development, data analysis etc. provided that security conditions and confidentiality have been met.
  • Credit reporting agencies and debt collectors where applicable by law to help us with your credit
  • Third party recipients using Personal Data for legal reasons or due to merger/acquisition. We will disclose your Personal Data to third parties for legal reasons or in the context of an acquisition, or a merger see bellow Business for details. 

Where required by applicable law you can obtain a list of the providers possessing your personal data.

Your personal data will be used:

  • to manage your registration and your account on our site
  • to manage your orders and returns 
  • For statistical and/or marketing purposes, to improve our technologies, to provide information about our company and to deliver advertising and promotional information from our partners and third party vendors. 
  • to track your use of the Website over time for, among other things, enhancing your experience on the Website and providing marketing messages, promotions, offers of products and services and other content which we think may be of specific interest to you.
  • to market products and services to you. We may obtain your information through third parties by virtue of advertisements placed by us on websites maintained by those third parties. We will collect and/or share certain of your information with third parties for the purposes of fulfilling orders for products or services placed by you and for providing you with newsletters or other communications. We may also use information provided by you to manage your Account.
  • We may also share your information with certain third parties in other circumstances, including when complying with legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm and/or ensuring the security of our network and services. 
  • When we use third parties to assist us in collecting and/or processing your personal information, we typically request that they comply with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. However, we make no representation or warranty that such third parties will comply with any such request.
  • We reserve the right to release information to law enforcement or other governmental officials as we, in our sole discretion, deem necessary to comply with applicable law.

Sources of Personal Data

We may collect personal information through: 

  • the completion of electronic and paper forms found on the Website or on a third-party-hosted website 
  • telephone calls, e-mails, SMS and/or through other communications;
  • opinion polls and surveys;
  • social media such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, YouTube, Google+ and others;
  • Via “cookies”, single-pixel GIF image files (also called "Web beacons"), Website server log analysis and other similar technological means. 

On those areas of the Website that require registration, we may collect information to create your account, as well as to determine specific content, products, and services that may be of particular interest to you. By collecting and maintaining accurate information, we are able to offer you added value personalized services and products.

III. Your rights regarding your Personal Data

Right to access – you have the right to access your personal data we hold. 

Right to rectification – you have the right to request rectification of your Personal Data if they are incorrect and supplement your incomplete Personal Data.

Right to erasure – you have the right to erase any Personal Data processed by us at any time, to the extent they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to keep processing them as per the current policy, or we are no longer legally permitted to process them.  

Right to restriction of processing – you gave the right to ask us to restrict the process of your Personal data if one of the following applies:

  • If you contest the accuracy of the Personal Data, we will restrict the processing for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • If  the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of the Personal Data and request restriction of their use instead;
  • If we no longer need the Personal Data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required for you to make a legal claim;
  • If you object to a processing based on our legitimate interest, we shall restrict all processing of such Personal Data, pending the verification of the legitimate interest. 

Right to file a claim – you have the right to file a claim before the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing, 28-30 Gen. Gheorghe Magheru, zip code 010336, district 1, Bucharest, Tel.: +40.318.059.211/212, facsimile: +40.318.059.220, e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro, website: www.dataprotection.ro 

Managing Your Marketing Preferences

At any point that you interact with us, you may be given the opportunity to opt-in to receive MOSTY marketing communications. MOSTY will only send you marketing communications where you have consented to receive them and using your preferred channels of communication. To ensure that you are still happy to hear from us, if you have not updated your marketing preferences in two years, we will contact you to remind you that you can opt-out of receiving marketing communications at any time:

If you do nothing, we will assume that you are happy for MOSTY to continue to send you marketing communications in the same way. 

If you have opted-in to receive marketing communications from us, you can manage your preferences online at any time. We have created MY MOSTY PREFERENCES where you can manage your marketing communications preferences and tell us what you want to hear about and how you want MOSTY to communicate with you.

MOSTY Personal Shopping Services

In order to deliver the best possible customer experience, MOSTY offers a variety of Personal Shopping services that may involve you sharing additional personal information about yourself with MOSTY experts so that we can tailor your shopping experience to provide you with recommendations of products and services that may be relevant to your lifestyle and preferences.

We understand that as part of this, you may share with us sensitive information about your personal circumstances or events, anniversaries and holidays that are important to you. MOSTY will always ensure that we have your consent to use this sensitive information as part of the Personal Shopping service.

You can discuss these arrangements and change them at any time by speaking to MOSTY Personal Shopping team directly. 

Shopping Online

When you visit MOSTY.com, we collect information about your device to ensure we can continue to drive innovation and improve usability to benefit your online shopping experience. Information can be collected through your IP address or through cookies placed on your device. Some cookies are needed for the proper functioning of the website. For more information about how MOSTY uses cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

When you make a purchase on MOSTY.com, we will collect information about you to ensure we can fulfill your order or chosen service (including your name, contact details, and delivery address). You will be offered the opportunity to use our guest checkout path or to create an online account on our website. In order to register an online account, we will ask you for your name and contact details. You will also be asked to create a password and have the option of linking your MOSTY Rewards membership. Once you have created an account, this will serve as a platform to update your marketing preferences through the My MOSTY PREFERENCES

MOSTY Competitions, Giveaways Offers, and Special Events

When you participate in a MOSTY COMPETITION or sign up to attend one of our events, either through MOSTY.COM or indirectly through a third party, we will collect information about you. This information will be used to administer competitions and manage events, including securing your registration at an event, and selecting and contacting prize winners. If you provide the personal information of another customer for one of our events, we will assume you have their consent.

How Can You Manage The Information We Hold About You?

Where provided by law, you, your representatives or your proxies have the right to access review and request a physical or electronic copy of the information held about you. You also have the right to request information on the source of your Personal Data

  • Once you have registered for an account online, you can manage your communication preferences through our Preference Centre by logging in to your account.
  • Alternatively, contact our MOSTY Customer Team by email at customercare@MOSTY.com (quoting “Security and Privacy Enquiry”) or by phone on +4 0799 777885 (International).

You can also unsubscribe from individual email marketing communications via the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each of our email newsletters.

It can take up some time up to one month for your preferences to be registered on our system, so you may still receive communications from us during this period.

Should you wish to know more about what information we hold about you including making changes to, or requesting the deletion of, information that we hold about you, you are also entitled by law to make a Data Subject Request. You can make such a request by emailing us at customercare@MOSTY.com  Please note that we may need to exclude certain information as part of your request, e.g., in order to protect the privacy of other individuals or if we are permitted to exclude the information for legal or other reasons. 

How Do We Keep Your Information Secure?

We make sure that we have information security measures in place to keep your information secure. Where we ask third parties to work on our behalf, before sharing information we always make sure that they have sufficient information security measures in place.

We will not share your information with any third parties who might wish to market their goods and services to you unless you have provided your consent. 

MOSTY does not routinely share information outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). If it is necessary, we will only do so with the relevant protection in line with data protection legislation requirements.

How Long Will MOSTY Keep My Information?

MOSTY is committed to keeping your personal information only for so long as is necessary or where we have a legitimate interest to continue doing so. Where MOSTY no longer requires information to be in a format where you can be identified personally, e.g., where we keep information for analytical and research purposes or transaction information, we will remove any personal details about you. 

If you have registered for an account on MOSTY.com and/or have a MOSTY Rewards Card, then we will continue to retain your personal information in order to maintain your account.

 We understand that some of our customers do not shop with MOSTY on a regular basis, but if you have not made a purchase with MOSTY for a continuous period of three years, then we will delete your account details and all personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to use your account after this time, you will need to sign up to a new account.

If you have not registered for an account on MOSTY.com and/or do not have a MOSTY Rewards Card, but you have signed up to receive MOSTY’s newsletters and marketing notifications, then MOSTY will only retain your information for as long as we have your consent to send you marketing material.

In case you shop online with MOSTY but use our guest checkout path, we will only retain your personal details for a reasonable period of time after you have completed the transaction in order to fulfill any contractual obligations such as refunds and guarantees (unless you also receive MOSTY.com marketing communications, in which case we will add this order information to your customer record).

Please note that if you have registered for an account on MOSTY.com and/or have a MOSTY Rewards Card, but choose to use our guest checkout path, we will add the guest checkout purchase to your customer record internally automatically. It will not be visible on your order history page as that will only show orders through the registered user procedure.

How Will I Know If This Privacy Policy Changes?

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it on a regular basis. Any changes made to this Privacy Policy will be posted here. The date stamp at the top of the page represents the last day this Privacy Policy was updated. By maintaining an Account with us, or by using or accessing any services provided by us or the Website, you will be deemed to have agreed to and accepted this Privacy Policy. MOSTY Privacy Policy was last updated in September 2018.

Security Policy

  • Encryption & Security: We use a variety of technical, administrative, and organizational security measures, including encryption and authentication tools in certain circumstances, to maintain the safety of your personal data. 

Despite our efforts, no website, mobile application, database or system is completely secure or “hacker proof.” You can help keep your data safe by taking reasonable steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse. 

Use of Web Technologies

Cookies and Pixel Tags 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. MOSTY collects information, which may include personal data, from your browser when you use our Site.

There are four main types of cookies – here’s how and why we use them.

  • Site functionality cookies – these cookies allow you to navigate the site and use our features, such as “Add to Bag” and “Save for Later”.
  • Site analytics cookies – these cookies allow us to measure and analyze how our customers use the site, to improve both its functionality and your shopping experience.
  • Customer preference cookies – when you are browsing or shopping on MOSTY, these cookies will remember your preferences (like your language or location), so we can make your shopping experience as seamless as possible, and more personal to you.
  • Targeting or advertising cookies – these cookies are used to deliver ads relevant to you. They also limit the number of times that you see an ad and help us measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns.

By using our site, you agree to us placing these sorts of cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the site in the future. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, the “help” section in your browser should provide instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. 

How Can I Manage My Cookies?

If you do not want to accept cookies from MOSTY.com, you can change your browser settings so that cookies are not accepted. If you choose to do this, please be aware MOSTY.com may no longer function as intended.

For further information about cookies and how to disable them, please go to the Information Commissioner's webpage on cookies: http://www.dataprotection.ro/index.jsp?page=Cookies〈=en

How Can I Turn My Cookies Off?

All popular browsers (e.g., Chrome, Internet Explorer, Edge, and Safari) allow you to amend your cookie settings so that cookies are no longer enabled across all websites that you visit. You can find information explaining how to disable cookies for the main browsers in the ‘Where to find information about controlling cookies' section at the Information Commissions website; http://www.dataprotection.ro/index.jsp?page=Cookies〈=en

Similarly, you can adjust your advertising preferences on your mobile device at the device level.  For example, to adjust your advertising preferences in iOS, visit Settings > Privacy > Advertising > Limit Ad Tracking. To adjust your advertising preferences in Android, visit Settings > Google > Ads > Opt out of interest-based ads.  

No Information Collected from Children

No part of the Website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. Children are not eligible to use any services provided by us, and we ask that children under the age of 18 not submit any personal information to us or visit the Website. If you are under the age of 18 or otherwise not of legal age to form a binding contract in your place of residence, you must have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to use the Website.

Communications

Based upon the personally identifiable information that you provide to us, we may send you a welcome e-mail. We will also communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide any services you request, to provide newsletters or other updates that you request and to manage your Account. In addition, when you register an Account with us, you may choose to consent to our contacting you by e-mail and to receiving our e-mail subscriptions, editorial e-mails and advertorial e-mails (see below) from us. If at any time, you no longer want us to contact you by e-mail and/or receive our e-mail subscriptions, editorial e-mails, and advertorial e-mails, you may opt out of these functions by changing the preferences in your Account. You can contact customer service by e-mail, telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below to assist you with any such changes to your Account.

If you have an Account with us, then from time to time, and in addition to e-mails or e-mail subscriptions sent by us, we may send you e-mails that contain advertising or other content sponsored by third-party retailers or businesses ("advertorial e-mails"). These advertorial e-mails are clearly marked as such in the subject line and a note at the top of the article itself.

We send advertorial e-mails on behalf of the third party sponsors. We do not share your personally identifiable information with such sponsors, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, but we may sell or share aggregate, non-personal information with such sponsors for any legally permissible purpose.

Manage Accurate Information

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer choose to use our services or the Website, you can contact customer service by e-mail, telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below to assist you with changes to your Account. To the extent your Account closes or becomes inactive, we will continue to protect your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

International Users

MOSTY is based and offices headquartered in ROMANIA, with our servers in the United States. Please be aware that information you provide to us or that we obtain as a result of your use of MOSTY.COM, an Account, or any services provided by us may be processed and transferred to, and be subject to the laws of, Romania. If our cookies or other software detects IP addresses located in a country outside Romania, we reserve the right to deny access to any and all of our services.

Business Transitions

In the event that we go through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition or sale of our assets, your personal information will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information. We may transfer your information as an asset in connection with a proposed or actual merger or sale (including any transfers made as part of an insolvency or bankruptcy proceeding) involving all or part of our business or as part of a corporate reorganization, stock sale or other change in control. 

We may also use and disclose your information to parties connected with the contemplated or actual financing, insuring, sale, assignment or other disposal of all or part of our business or assets, including for the purposes of determining whether to proceed or continue with such transaction or business relationship or fulfilling any records or other reporting requirements to such parties. 

Other than to the extent use and disclosure is pursuant to a court order, we will require such parties and successors in interest to treat your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and to use and disclose it only for the purposes for which it was collected.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us as follows:

By mail:

MOSTY

50-52 Buzesti Str., 2nd floor, office no.154, desk no.1, 

district 1, Bucharest

Attn: Customer Care 

By e-mail: customercare@MOSTY.com

©MOSTY, 2018. All Rights Reserved.

Bine ați venit la MOSTY

MOSTY este denumirea comercială a Vavaloo Trading SRL ("MOSTY, "  "noi, "  " a noastră ",  "nouă "), o companie românească cu sediul in Bucuresti, str. Buzesti 50-52, etajul 2, biroul nr. 15, Desk nr. 1, Sector 1, care operează site-ul web situat la URL-ul www.MOSTY.com. cele MOSTY respectă drepturile dumneavoastră de confidențialitate și se angajează să protejeze informațiile pe care le colectăm de la dumneavoastră online.

Angajamentul MOSTY fată de confidențialitatea dvs.

MOSTY respectă intimitatea dumneavoastră și dorința dumneavoastră de a ști modul în care informațiile dumneavoastră vor fi manipulate și utilizate. Această politică explică modul în care colectăm, utilizăm și stocăm informațiile dumneavoastră. Utilizarea informațiilor dumneavoastră într-un mod care vă sunt confortabile și păstrarea informațiilor dumneavoastră în siguranță este o parte integrantă a experienței pe care intenționăm să o oferim. 

MOSTY se va asigura că toată protecția informațiilor și standardele legislației clientului sunt îndeplinite atunci când se manipulează informațiile dumneavoastră personale.

INFORMAREA GDPR PRIVIND PROCESAREA DATELOR PERSONALE CONFORM REGULAMENTULUI (UE) 2016/679 și Legislației românești

MOSTY vă informează, în conformitate cu Regulamentul (UE) 2016/679 și cu legislația românească relevantă în vigoare în ceea ce privește protecția datelor cu caracter personal, în calitatea sa de operator, că procesează datele dumneavoastră personale, colectate fie cu depunerea unei cereri de furnizare a unui produs sau a unui serviciu sau, ulterior, sau în cadrul relațiilor și tranzacțiilor MOSTY, după se prevede mai jos:

I. Datele personale pe care le colectăm

Este posibil să colectăm următoarele informații:

  • Date cum ar fi: numele, adresele, numerele de telefon, adresele de e-mail, data nașterii, numele de utilizator, parola și alte informații personale identificabile;
  • Date referitoare la informațiile despre profilul tău financiar sau demografic, cum ar fi vârsta, sexul, hobby-uri, interese, cod poștal sau tara. Informațiile demografice nu sunt considerate informații personale decât dacă sunt legate de informații personale despre un anumit utilizator;
  • Numele furnizorului de servicii și data, ora și conținutul mesajelor trimise de dumneavoastră către noi;
  • Adresa IP și alte informații tehnice colectate de la serverele utilizate de către dumneavoastră sau furnizorii dvs., cum ar fi informațiile și datele care sunt colectate automat la vizitarea site-ului (de exemplu, antetele HTTP paginii web (nume de domeniu , server acasă, adresa Internet Protocol, tipul de sistem de operare, tipul de browser și limba) și informațiile specifice utilizatorului sau agregate pe paginile pe care le accesați pe site-ul web). Informațiile tehnice nu sunt considerate informații personale decât dacă sunt legate de informații personale despre un anumit utilizator;
  • Datele referitoare la cardul de credit/debit și alte informații de facturare, inclusiv datele tranzacției deținătorului cardului, numerele cardului, datele de expirare, adresele de facturare și codurile CVV;
  • Alte informații furnizate cu privire la orice aplicație (inclusiv aplicația) sau autorizație, cum ar fi locația dvs., tipul de telefon, UDID (codul unic al telefonului) și orice alte informații pe care le furnizați dumneavoastră sau dispozitivul mobil;
  • Datele se referă la utilizările serviciilor; și alte informații furnizate de noi în orice fel sau formă.
  • • Colectarea datelor de la dumneavoastră cuprinde colectarea datelor de la o terță parte acționând în numele dumneavoastră, precum și colectarea datelor de la un client MOSTYs sau client potențial asociat cu dumneavoastră (persoană fizică sau juridică).
  • • În cazul în care ne furnizați date cu caracter personal ale unor terți, trebuie să vă aveți consimțământul acestora și să puteți să le adresați aceste informații privind protecția datelor.

II. Utilizarea și destinatarii datelor dumneavoastră personale

Destinatarii datelor dumneavoastră personale pot folosi cu caracter orientativ următoarele:

  • Angajații MOSTY care sunt responsabili pentru evaluarea cererilor dumneavoastră, gestionarea și performanta contului (conturilor) și a comenzilor. 
  • Furnizorii de servicii, cum ar fi logistica, partenerii de transport și de livrare, furnizorii de servicii de asistenta pentru clienți, agențiile care ne ajuta cu serviciile, cum ar fi detectarea fraudei și verificarea identității, funcționarea site-ului, companii de cercetare de piață, serviciile de asistenta, promoțiile, dezvoltarea site-ului, analiza datelor etc. cu condiția îndeplinirii condițiilor de securitate și a confidențialității. 
  • Agențiile de raportare a creditelor și colecționarii de datorii, dacă este cazul, prin lege, pentru a ne ajuta cu creditul datorat de dumneavoastră
  • Destinatari terți care utilizează date cu caracter personal din motive juridice sau din cauza fuziunii/achiziției. Vom divulga datele dumneavoastră personale către terți din motive juridice sau în contextul unei achiziții, sau o fuziune a se vedea mai jos detaliile pentru afaceri. 

Dacă legea aplicabilă este impusă, puteți obține o listă a furnizorilor care posedă datele dumneavoastră personale.

Datele dumneavoastră personale vor fi utilizate:

  • pentru a va administra înregistrarea si contul pe site-ul nostru
  • pentru a vă administra comenzile și returnările-în scopuri statistice și/sau de marketing, pentru a îmbunătăți tehnologiile noastre, pentru a furniza informații despre compania noastră și pentru a furniza informații publicitare și promoționale de la partenerii noștri și furnizori terți. 
  • pentru a urmări utilizarea site-ului de-a lungul timpului pentru, printre altele, îmbunătățirea experienței dumneavoastră pe site-ul web și furnizarea de mesaje de marketing, promoții, oferte de produse și servicii și alte conținut care credem că poate fi de interes specific pentru dumneavoastră.
  • pentru a vă comercializa produse și servicii. Putem obține informațiile dumneavoastră prin intermediul terților în virtutea reclamelor plasate de noi pe site-urile web întreținute de aceste terțe pârți. Vom colecta și/sau partaja anumite informații cu terțe părți în scopul îndeplinirii comenzilor pentru produsele sau serviciile plasate de dumneavoastră și pentru furnizarea de buletine de știri sau alte comunicări. De asemenea, este posibil să utilizăm informațiile furnizate de dumneavoastră pentru a vă administra contul.
  • De asemenea, putem partaja informațiile dumneavoastră cu anumite terțe părți în alte împrejurări, inclusiv atunci când respectăm procesul juridic, împiedicând frauda sau vătămarea iminentă și/sau asigurând securitatea rețelei și serviciilor noastre. 
  • Când utilizăm terții pentru a ne ajuta în colectarea și/sau procesarea informațiilor dumneavoastră personale, solicităm de obicei ca aceștia să respecte această politică de confidențialitate și orice alte măsuri adecvate de confidențialitate și securitate. Cu toate acestea, nu facem nici o reprezentare sau garanție că aceste terțe părți vor respecta această cerere.
  • Ne rezervăm dreptul de a elibera informații de aplicare a legii sau de alți oficiali guvernamentali, deoarece, la discreția noastră, considerăm necesar să se conformeze legislației în vigoare.

Surse de date cu caracter personal

Putem colecta informații personale prin:

  • completarea de formulare electronice și pe suport hârtie găsite pe site-ul web sau pe un site web găzduit de terți
  • apeluri telefonice, e-mail-uri, SMS și/sau prin alte comunicări;
  • sondaje de opinie și studii;
  • social media, cum ar fi Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, YouTube, Google + și altele;
  • Prin intermediul "cookies", imagini cu un singur pixel fișiere GIF (de asemenea, numite și  "Web beacons "), Jurnalul de analiză a serverului site-ul și alte mijloace tehnologice similare. 

Pe acele zone ale site-ului care necesită înregistrare, putem colecta informații pentru a vă crea contul, precum și pentru a determina conținutul, produsele și serviciile specifice care vă pot interesa în mod special. Prin colectarea și întreținerea de informații exacte, suntem în măsură să vă oferim valoare adăugată servicii personalizate și produse.

III. Drepturile dumneavoastră cu privire la datele dumneavoastră personale

Dreptul de acces – aveți dreptul de a accesa datele personale pe care le deținem. 

Dreptul la rectificare – aveți dreptul de a solicita rectificarea datelor dumneavoastră personale dacă acestea sunt incorecte și să completați datele personale incomplete.

Dreptul la ştergere-aveţi dreptul de a șterge orice date cu caracter personal prelucrate de către noi în orice moment, în măsura în care nu mai sunt necesare pentru scopul pentru care avem nevoie pentru a continua procesarea acestora ca pe politica actuală, sau nu mai sunt permise legal să le proceseze .  

Dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării – ne-ați dat dreptul de a ne cere să restricționăm procesul datelor dumneavoastră personale dacă se aplică una dintre următoarele:

  • Dacă contestați acuratețea datelor cu caracter personal, vom restricționa procesarea pentru o perioadă care ne va permite să verificăm acuratețea datelor cu caracter personal;
  • Dacă prelucrarea este ilegală și vă opuneți ștergerii datelor cu caracter personal și solicitați restricții de utilizare a acestora;
  • Dacă nu mai avem nevoie de datele cu caracter personal în scopul prelucrării, dar acestea sunt necesare pentru a face o cerere legală;
  • Dacă vă opuneți unei prelucrări bazate pe interesul nostru legitim, vom restricționa toate prelucrările acestor date cu caracter personal, până la verificarea interesului legitim.

Dreptul de a înainta o reclamație-aveți dreptul de a depune o reclamație în fata autorității naționale de supraveghere pentru prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal, 28-30 Gen. Gheorghe Magheru, cod poștal 010336, Sector 1, București, Tel.: +40.318.059.211/212, facsimile: +40.318.059.220, e-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro, website: www.dataprotection.ro 

Gestionarea preferințelor de marketing

În orice punct în care interacționați cu noi, vi se poate da posibilitatea de a opta pentru a primi comunicări de marketing MOSTY. MOSTY vă va trimite doar comunicări de  marketing în cazul în care ați consimțit să le primiți și folosind canalele preferate de comunicare. Pentru a vă asigura că sunteți încă de acord să auziți de noi, dacă nu v-ați actualizat preferințele de marketing în doi ani, vă vom contacta pentru a vă reaminti că puteți opta pentru primirea comunicărilor de marketing în orice moment:

Dacă nu faceți nimic, vom presupune că sunteți de acord  ca MOSTY să continue să vă trimită comunicări de marketing în același mod. 

Dacă ați optat pentru a primi comunicări de marketing de la noi, puteți să vă gestionați preferințele online în orice moment. Am creat PREFERINŢELE MELE MOSTY unde vă puteți administra preferințele dumneavoastră de comunicările de marketing și spune-ne ce vreți sa auzi despre modul în care doriți ca MOSTY să comunice cu dv.

Servicii de cumpărături personale MOSTY

Pentru a oferi cea mai bună experiență clienților, MOSTY oferă o varietate de servicii de cumpărături personale care pot implica partajarea de informații personale suplimentare despre dumneavoastră cu experții MOSTY, astfel încât să putem adapta experiența dv de cumpărături pentru a vă oferi recomandări despre  produsele și serviciile care pot fi relevante pentru stilul de viață și preferințele dumneavoastră.

Înțelegem că, ca parte a acestui lucru, puteți partaja cu noi informații sensibile despre circumstanțele personale sau evenimente, aniversări și vacante care sunt importante pentru dumneavoastră. MOSTY se va asigura întotdeauna că avem consimțământul dumneavoastră de a utiliza aceste informații sensibile, ca parte a serviciului de cumpărături personale.

Puteți discuta aceste aranjamente și să le schimbați în orice moment, vorbind direct cu echipa MOSTY de cumpărături personale.

Cumpărăturile Online

Când vizitați MOSTY.com, colectăm informații despre dispozitivul dumneavoastră pentru a ne asigura că putem continua să conducem inovarea și să îmbunătățim gradul de utilizare pentru a beneficia de experiența dumneavoastră de cumpărături online. Informațiile pot fi colectate prin intermediul adresei IP sau prin cookie-urile plasate pe dispozitiv. Unele cookie-uri sunt necesare pentru buna funcționare a site-ului. Pentru mai multe informații despre modul în care utilizează cele mai multe cookie-uri, vă rugăm să consultați Politica noastră cookie.

Când efectuați o achiziție pe MOSTY.com, vom colecta informații despre dumneavoastră pentru a vă asigura că vă putem îndeplini comanda sau serviciul ales (inclusiv numele, detaliile de contact și adresa de livrare). Vi se va oferi posibilitatea de a utiliza calea ca și invitat spre finalizarea comenzii sau pentru a crea un cont online pe site-ul nostru. Pentru a înregistra un cont online, vă vom solicita numele și datele de contact. Vi se va cere, de asemenea, să creați o parolă și aveți avea opțiunea de a lega de calitatea de membru și recompensele MOSTY. Odată ce ați creat un cont, acest lucru va servi ca o platformă pentru a actualiza preferințele de marketing prin intermediul PREFERINŢELE MELE MOSTY.

MOSTY Concursuri, Oferte cadouri și evenimente speciale

Când participi la o COMPETIŢIE MOSTY  sau te înregistrezi să participi la unul din evenimentele noastre, fie prin MOSTY.COM, fie indirect, prin intermediul unei terțe părți, vom colecta informații despre tine. Aceste informații vor fi utilizate pentru a administra concursurile și pentru a gestiona evenimentele, inclusiv asigurarea înregistrării la un eveniment, și selectarea și contactarea câștigătorilor premiilor. Dacă furnizați informațiile personale ale unui alt client pentru unul dintre evenimentele noastre, vom presupune că aveți consimțământul lui.

Cum puteți gestiona informațiile pe care le deținem despre tine?

În cazul în care se prevede prin lege, dumneavoastră, reprezentanții dumneavoastră sau Proxy-urile au dreptul de a accesa revizuirea și de a solicita o copie fizică sau electronică a informațiilor deținute despre dumneavoastră. De asemenea, aveți dreptul de a solicita informații despre sursa datelor dumneavoastră personale

  • După ce v-ați înregistrat pentru un cont online, puteți să vă gestionați preferințele de comunicare prin intermediul centrului nostru de preferințe, conectându-vă la contul dvs.
  • Alternativ, contactați echipa noastră MOSTY de Asistență clienți prin e-mail la customercare@MOSTY.com (citând " Informarea privind securitatea informațiilor și respectarea vieții private ") sau prin telefon la + 4 0799 777885 (International).

Puteți, de asemenea, să vă dezabonați de la comunicările de marketing primite pe e-mail prin intermediul link-ului de "dezabonare" din partea de jos a fiecărui newsletter trimis pe e-mail.

Poate dura până la o lună pentru ca preferințele dumneavoastră să fie înregistrate în sistemul nostru, astfel încât să puteți primi în continuare comunicații de la noi în această perioadă.

În cazul în care doriți să știți mai multe despre informațiile pe care le deținem despre dvs., inclusiv dacă doriți să faceți modificări sau să solicitați ștergerea informațiilor pe care le deținem despre dvs., aveți, de asemenea, dreptul de a face o Cerere de informare despre date. Puteți face o astfel de cerere prin e-mail la customercare@MOSTY.com, vă rugăm să rețineți că am putea avea nevoie pentru a exclude anumite informații, ca parte a cererii dumneavoastră, de exemplu, în scopul de a proteja viața privată a altor persoane sau dacă ni se permite să excludem informațiile din motive juridice sau din alte motive. 

Cum păstrăm informațiile dumneavoastră  în siguranță?

Ne asigurăm că luăm măsurile de securitate a informațiilor pentru a vă menține informațiile în siguranță. În cazul în care solicităm terților să lucreze în numele nostru, înainte de a partaja informațiile, ne asigurăm întotdeauna că aceștia au suficiente măsuri de securitate privind informațiile în vigoare.

Nu vom partaja informațiile dumneavoastră cu niciun terț care ar dori să vă comercializeze bunurile și serviciile, decât dacă v-ați dat consimțământul. 

Majoritatea nu partajează de obicei informații în afara Spațiului Economic European (SEE). Dacă este necesar, vom face acest lucru doar cu protecția relevantă în conformitate cu cerințele legislației privind protecția datelor.

Cât timp îmi va păstra MOSTY informațiile?

MOSTY se angajează să păstreze informațiile dumneavoastră personale numai atâta timp cât este necesar sau în cazul în care avem un interes legitim să continuăm să facem acest lucru. În cazul în care MOSTY nu mai necesită informații pentru a fi într-un format în cazul în care puteți fi identificați personal, de exemplu, în cazul în care păstrăm informații pentru scopuri analitice și de cercetare sau  informații de tranzacționare, vom elimina orice detalii personale despre dumneavoastră.

Dacă v-ați înregistrat pentru un cont pe MOSTY.com și/sau aveți un card de recompense MOSTY, atunci vom continua să păstrăm informațiile dumneavoastră personale, în scopul de a menține contul dumneavoastră.

Noi înțelegem că unii dintre clienții noștri nu cumpără de pe MOSTY în mod regulat, dar dacă nu ați făcut o achiziție pe MOSTY pentru o perioadă continuă de trei ani, atunci vom șterge detaliile contului dumneavoastră și toate informațiile personale pe care le deținem despre tine. Dacă doriți să vă utilizați contul după această perioadă, va trebui să vă creați un cont nou.

Dacă nu v-ați înregistrat pentru un cont pe MOSTY.com și/sau nu aveți un card de recompense MOSTY, dar v-ați înscris pentru a primi newsletter-lu lui MOSTY și notificările de marketing, atunci MOSTY va păstra doar informațiile dumneavoastră pentru atâta timp cât avem consimțământul dumneavoastră pentru a vă trimite materialele de marketing.

În cazul în care faceți cumpărături online pe MOSTY dar utilizați calea de plată ca și Invitat , vom păstra doar datele dumneavoastră personale pentru o perioadă rezonabilă de timp după ce ați finalizat tranzacția pentru a îndeplini orice obligații contractuale, cum ar fi rambursările și garanțiile (cu excepția cazului în de asemenea, primiți comunicările de marketing, caz în care vom adăuga aceasta informații despre comandă la în evidența dumneavoastră de client).

Vă rugăm să rețineți că, dacă v-ați înregistrat pentru un cont pe MOSTY.com și/sau nu aveți un card de recompense MOSTY, dar utilizați calea de plată ca și Invitat, vom adăuga aceasta informații despre comandă în evidența dumneavoastră de client în mod automat. Aceasta nu va fi vizibilă pe pagina istoricului comenzii, deoarece aceasta va afișa numai comenzile prin intermediul procedurii de utilizator înregistrat.

Cum voi ști dacă această politică de confidențialitate se modifică?

Ne rezervăm dreptul de a modifica această politică de confidențialitate în orice moment, deci vă rugăm să o revizuiți în mod regulat. Orice modificări aduse acestei politici de confidențialitate vor fi postate aici. Ștampila cu data din partea de sus a paginii reprezintă ultima zi în care s-a actualizat această politică de confidențialitate. Prin menținerea unui cont la noi sau prin utilizarea sau accesarea oricăror servicii furnizate de noi sau de site-ul web, vom considera că ați fost de acord și că ați acceptat această politică de confidențialitate. Politica de confidențialitate MOSTY a fost actualizată ultima dată în septembrie 2018.

Politica de securitate

  • Criptare și securitate: utilizăm o varietate de măsuri tehnice, administrative și organizatorice de securitate, inclusiv instrumente de criptare și autentificare în anumite împrejurări, pentru a menține siguranța datelor dumneavoastră personale. 

În ciuda eforturilor noastre, nici un site web, aplicație mobilă, baza de date sau sistem, nu este complet sigur sau să aibă "protecție pentru a nu fi spart." Vă puteți ajuta să vă păstrați datele în siguranță luând măsuri rezonabile pentru a vă proteja informațiile personale împotriva divulgării neautorizate sau a utilizării abuzive. 

Utilizarea Tehnologiilor Web 

Module cookie și pixel Tag-uri

Un cookie este un fișier text mic care este stocat pe computerul unui utilizator pentru scopuri de evidentă. MOSTY colectează informații, care pot include date cu caracter personal, de la browser-lu dvs., atunci când utilizați site-ul nostru.

Există patru tipuri principale de cookie-uri- Iată cum și de ce le folosim.

  • Cookie-uri de funcționalitate a site-ului -aceste cookie-uri vă permit să navigați pe site și să folosiți caracteristicile noastre, cum ar fi ”Adaugă în coș” și Salvează pentru mai târziu.
  • Cookie-urile de analiză a site-ului – aceste module cookie ne permit să măsurăm și să analizăm modul în care clienții noștri utilizează site-ul, pentru a îmbunătăți funcționalitatea și experiența dumneavoastră de cumpărături.
  • Cookie-urile de preferință pentru clienți – când navigați sau faceți cumpărături pe MOSTY, aceste cookie-uri își vor aminti preferințele (cum ar fi limba sau locația dvs.), astfel încât să vă putem face experiența de cumpărături cât mai perfectă posibil și cât mai personală.
  • Cookie-urile de direcționare sau de publicitate – aceste cookie-uri sunt utilizate pentru a livra anunțurile relevante pentru dumneavoastră. De asemenea, acestea limitează numărul de câte ori vedeți o reclamă și ne ajută să măsurăm eficacitatea campaniilor noastre de marketing.

Prin utilizarea site-ul nostru, sunteți de acord să plasăm aceste tipuri de cookie-uri pe dispozitivul dumneavoastră și accesarea acestora atunci când vizitați site-ul în viitor. Dacă doriți să ștergeți orice cookie-uri care sunt deja pe computer, secțiunea de ajutor din browser-ul dumneavoastră ar trebui să furnizeze instrucțiuni despre cum să localizați fișierul sau directorul care stochează cookie-uri. 

Cum pot administra Cook-urile?

Dacă nu doriți să acceptați cookie-uri de la MOSTY.com, puteți schimba setările browser-ului, astfel încât cookie-urile să nu fie acceptate. Dacă alegeți să faceți acest lucru, vă rugăm să fiți

conștienți că MOSTY.com nu va mai funcționa așa cum sunt intenționate.

Pentru mai multe informații despre modulele cookie și modul de dezactivare a acestora, vă rugăm să mergeți la pagina web a comisarului de informații privind modulele cookie: http://www.dataprotection.ro/index.jsp?page=Cookies〈=en

Cum pot opri cookie-urile mele?

Toate browserele populare (de exemplu, Chrome, Internet Explorer, Edge și Safari) vă permit să vă modificați setările pentru modulele cookie, astfel încât cookie-urile să nu mai fie activate pe toate site-urile web pe care le vizitați. Puteți găsi informații care explică modul de dezactivare a cookie-urilor pentru browserele principale "unde să puteți găsi informații despre controlul secțiunii cookie-uri" secțiune la site-ul de informații comisioane; http://www.dataprotection.ro/index.jsp?page=Cookies〈=en

În mod similar, puteți ajusta preferințele de publicitate pe dispozitivul mobil la nivelul dispozitivului.  De exemplu, pentru a ajusta preferințele de publicitate în iOS, vizitați Setări > Confidențialitate > Publicitate > limita de urmărire a anunţurilor. Pentru a ajusta preferințele de publicitate în Android, accesați Setări > Google > Anunțuri > Anunțuri bazate pe interese.  

Nu există informații colectate de la copii

Nici o parte a site-ului nu este conceput pentru a atrage pe cineva sub vârsta de 18 ani. Copiii nu sunt eligibili să utilizeze serviciile oferite de noi și solicităm copiilor cu vârsta sub 18 ani să nu ne prezinte nici o informație personală sau să viziteze site-ul web. Dacă aveți sub vârsta de 18 ani sau nu aveți vârsta legală pentru a forma un contract obligatoriu în locul de reședință, trebuie să aveți permisiunea părintelui sau tutorelui legal de a utiliza site-ul web.

Comunicări

Pe baza informațiilor personale identificabile pe care ni le furnizați, vă putem trimite un e-mail de bun venit. De asemenea, vom comunica cu dumneavoastră ca răspuns la întrebările dumneavoastră, pentru a furniza orice servicii pe care le solicitați, pentru a furniza buletine de știri sau alte actualizări pe care le solicitați și pentru a vă administra contul. În plus, atunci când vă înregistrați un cont la noi, puteți alege să fiți de acord ca să vă putem contacta prin e-mail și să primiți abonamentele noastre pe e-mail, editoriale pe e-mail și campaniile pe e-mailuri (a se vedea mai jos) de la noi. Dacă, în orice moment, nu mai doriți să vă contactăm prin e-mail și/sau să primim abonamentele noastre de e-mail, e-mailuri editoriale și e-mail-uri legate de campanii, puteți renunța la aceste funcții modificând preferințele din contul dvs. Puteți contacta serviciul clienți prin e-mail, telefon sau poștă poștală la informațiile de contact listate mai jos pentru a vă ajuta cu orice astfel de modificări în contul dvs.

Dacă aveți un cont la noi, apoi din când în când, și în plus fată de e-mail-uri sau e-mailurile de înregistrare trimise de noi, am putea trimite e-mail-uri care conțin publicitate sau alt conținut sponsorizat de către comercianții cu amănuntul al unei terțe părți sau de partenerii de afaceri ( "e-mailuri pentru diferite campanii"). Aceste e-mail-uri de promovare campanii sunt marcate în mod clar ca atare, în linia de subiect și cu o notă din partea de sus a articolului în sine.

Trimitem e-mail-uri de promovare campanii în numele sponsorilor terți. Nu împărtășim informațiile dumneavoastră personale identificabile cu astfel de sponsori, cu excepția cazurilor în care se prevede altfel în această politică de confidențialitate, dar am putea vinde sau partaja informații agregate, impersonale cu astfel de sponsori pentru orice scop legal admisibil.

Gestionarea informații exacte

Dacă informațiile personale identificabile se modifică sau dacă nu mai alegeți să folosiți serviciile noastre sau site-ul web, puteți contacta serviciul clienți prin e-mail, telefon sau poștă la informațiile de contact listate mai jos pentru a vă ajuta în legătură cu modificările din contul dvs. În măsura în care contul se închide sau devine inactiv, vom continua să vă protejăm informațiile așa cum este descris în această Politică de confidențialitate.

Utilizatori internaționali

MOSTY are birourile cu sediul în România, și cu serverele în Statele Unite. Vă rugăm să rețineți că informațiile pe care ni le furnizați sau pe care le obținem ca urmare a utilizării de către dumneavoastră a MOSTY.COM, a unui cont sau a oricăror servicii furnizate de noi pot fi prelucrate și transferate și să fie supuse legislației din România. Dacă modulele cookie sau alt software detectează adresele IP situate într-o tara din afara României, ne rezervăm dreptul de a refuza accesul la orice și la toate serviciile noastre.

Tranzițiile de afaceri

În cazul în care vom trece printr-o tranziție de afaceri, cum ar fi o fuziune, achiziționarea sau vânzarea activelor noastre, informațiile dumneavoastră personale vor fi probabil printre activele transferate. Veți fi notificat cu privire la orice astfel de schimbare de proprietate sau de control al informațiilor dumneavoastră personale. Putem transfera informația dumneavoastră ca un activ în legătură cu o fuziune sau o vânzare propusă sau efectivă (inclusiv orice transferuri efectuate ca parte a unei proceduri de insolvență sau de faliment) care implică total sau o parte a afacerii noastre sau ca parte a unei reorganizări corporative, vânzarea stocului sau alte modificări ale controlului.

De asemenea, putem folosi și divulga informațiile dumneavoastră părților legate de finanțarea, asigurarea, vânzarea, cesiunea sau orice altă parte a afacerii sau a bunurilor noastre, inclusiv în scopul determinării dacă să procedeze sau să continue cu astfel de tranzacții sau relații de afaceri sau să îndepliniți orice înregistrări sau alte cerințe de raportare pentru aceste părți. 

Altele decât în măsura în care utilizarea și divulgarea este în conformitate cu un ordin judecătoresc, vom solicita astfel de părți și succesorii în interesul de a trata informațiile dumneavoastră în conformitate cu această politică de confidențialitate și de a folosi și divulga doar pentru scopurile pentru care a fost colectate.

Contactați-ne

Dacă aveți întrebări sau sugestii cu privire la această politică de confidențialitate, vă rugăm să ne contactați după urmează:

Prin poștă:

MOSTY

Str. Buzești 50-52 etajul 2, biroul nr.154, Desk nr.1, 

Sector 1, București

În atenția: Asistența clienți

Prin e-mail: customercare@MOSTY.com 

©MOSTY, 2018. Toate drepturile rezervate